Alan Dale

Follow
Alan Dale

Born

5/6/1947, Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand

Birth Name

Alan Hugh Dale

Gender

Male
  • Season Two
  • Season Two
8.7
User Rating
122 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Dale was born in Dunedin, New Zealand, where, at the young age of 12, he started appearing in his parents' amateur theater group. After school, he moved to Auckland. He married at twenty-one to a woman named Claire, with whom he had two children. Soon afterwards, he…more

Credits