Alan Hale

Follow
Alan Hale

Born

3/8/1921, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/2/1990

Birth Name

Alan Hale MacKahan Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Hale Jr.
9.3
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor Alan Hale, a dead ringer for his father, veteran character actor and frequent Errol Flynn sidekick, Alan Hale Sr., appeared in dozens of westerns, war films, and guest starred in just as many television shows before landing the role he is best remembered for: Jonas "The…more

Credits