Alan Hansen

Follow
Alan Hansen

Born

6/13/1955, Alloa, Scotland

Birth Name

Alan David Hansen

Gender

Male
  • The men of Match of the Day (left to rig...
  • Match of the Day pundit Alan Hansen
9.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Footballer, played for Partick Thistle before signing for Liverpool in 1978. Whilst at Liverpool, he won (a record) 9 league titles. He also won the European Cup with Liverpool on three ocassions, as well as the F.A. Cup (twice) and the League Cup (three times). A true 'Liverpool…more

Credits