Alan Hansen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/13/1955 , Alloa, Scotland

Birth Name

Alan David Hansen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Footballer, played for Partick Thistle before signing for Liverpool in 1978. Whilst at Liverpool, he won (a record) 9 league titles. He also won the European Cup with Liverpool on three ocassions, as well as the F.A. Cup (twice) and the League Cup (three times). A true 'Liverpool legend' and one of the greatest central defender's to ever play the game.

Now a respected pundit (and not many can say that) on Match of the Day.
More
Less