Alan J. Pakula

Follow
Alan J. Pakula

Born

4/7/1928, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Died

11/19/1998

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Pakula
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan J. Pakula, an American writer, producer and director, was born April 7, 1928, in Bronx, New York. His Hollywood career began as an assistant at Warner Brothers Studios in the 1950s. By 1957, Pakula was producing his first production for Paramount Pictures. In 1962, Pakula produced to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alan J. Pakula yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW