Alan King

Follow
Alan King

Born

12/25/1927, New York, New York

Died

5/9/2004

Birth Name

Irwin Alan Kniberg

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian Alan King started out as a radio performer at the age of 14 and dropped out of school at 15 to work full time in the Catskills at the Hotel Gradus. His biting and satiric humor of growing up in tough nieghborhoods and his impersonations soon got…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alan King yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW