Alan Ladd

Follow
Alan Ladd

Born

9/3/1913, Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Died

1/29/1964

Birth Name

Alan Walbridge Ladd

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ladd at an early age moved to California with his family. As a young man he held a number of menial jobs, and spent two years toiling as a grip on the Warner Bros. lot. He began acting in the early 1930s, taking small roles in local theatrical…more

Credits