Alan Napier

Follow
Alan Napier

Born

1/7/1903, Harborne, Birmingham,England ,UK

Died

8/8/1988

Birth Name

Alan William Napier-Clavering

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Napier was born of prestigious stock. He was the cousin of British Prime Minister Neville Chamberlain and a direct descendant of Charles Dickens. His acting career began in the 1930's but it wasn't till the 1940's that he started to make a name for himself. This was…more

Credits