Alan Oppenheimer

Follow
Alan Oppenheimer

Born

4/23/1930, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Openheimer, Allen Oppenheimer
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan started his acting career in the early 1960s as a support actor, guest starring in such shows as I Dream Of Jeannie, Get Smart, Hogan's Heroes, and hasn't stopped working since. Alan is best known for working behind the scenes and supplying voices to many popular children's cartoon characters, and shows.more

Credits