Alan Reed

Follow
Alan Reed

Born

8/20/1907, New York, New York, USA

Died

6/14/1977

Birth Name

Edward Bergman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Blubber Bergman, Allen Reed Sr., Teddy Bergman, Falstaff Openshaw, Alan Reed Sr.
9.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Reed had a long acting career in radio, television, and movies but will forever be known as the voice of Fred Flintstone in the 1960's animated series, The Flintstones. Alan was a big, burly fellow with a gravely voice that was perfect for the part of Fred.…more

Credits