Alan Rickman (I)

Follow
Alan Rickman (I)

Born

2/21/1946, Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Died

1/14/2016

Birth Name

Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
96 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alan Rickman was born Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman in Hammersmith, London on the 21st of February 1946. Son of Irish/Welsh parents he attended the Royal College of Art with the plans to become a Graphic Artist. However at the age of 26, he won a scholarship at RADA…more

Credits