Alan Thicke

Follow
Alan Thicke

Born

3/1/1947, Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Died

12/13/2016

Birth Name

Alan Willis Jeffrey

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alan Willis Jeffrey was born on March 1, 1947 in Kirkland Lake, ON, Canada. After abandoning plans to be either a minister or a doctor, Alan instead changed his last name to Thicke and turned to sports writing, then typed out comedy material for the CBC television network.…more

Credits