Alan Webb

Follow
Alan Webb

Born

7/2/1906, York, Yorkshire, England

Died

6/22/1982

Birth Name

Alan Norton Fletcher Webb

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reedy-voiced and thin-faced British character actor, much admired for his professionalism and skill. He was primarily a stage actor who, after many classical parts, did some notable Broadway work in the 50s and 60s, earning great acclaim as the dying 97-year-old poet in Tennessee Williams's "The Night Of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alan Webb yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW