Alan Young

Follow
Alan Young

Born

11/19/1919, North Shields, Tyne-and-Wear, England, UK

Birth Name

Angus Young

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Young was born in Northern England in 1919, but his Scots father, John Cathcart Young, moved the family, including his wife Florence Pinckney and their two children Hattie and Alan, to Edinburgh, Scotland, when Alan was a toddler and then to Canada when Alan was 5 years…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less