Alan Zweibel

Follow
Alan Zweibel

Born

5/20/1950, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alan Mark Zweibel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan 'Bud' Zweibel
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Zweibel's childhood dream was to live the life of comedy writer Rob Petrie on The Dick Van Dyke Show. He got that dream when he achieved success on the staff of the original Saturday Night Live.



Upon graduating from the University of Buffalo, Zweibel returned to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alan Zweibel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW