Alanis Morissette

Follow
Alanis Morissette

Born

6/1/1974, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Alanis Nadine Morissette

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alanis Morissette, Alanis Nadine, Alanis
9.0
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alanis Morissette was born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, to school teachers Alan and Georgia Morissette. Alanis has an older brother, Chad, and a twin brother named Wade. From 1977 to 1980, the family lived in Lahr (Black Forest), Germany.

When she was nine years old, Morissette wrote her…more

Credits