Alanna Ubach

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/3/1975 , Downey, California, USA

Birth Name

Alanna Noel Ubach

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alanna Ubach (born October 3, 1975 in Downey, California) is an American actress. Ubach began her career at the age of 4, playing alongside Henry Darrow in a small independent film, 'Los Alvarez'. At 17, she made a guest appearance on the television series 'The Torkelsons'. She continued with television guest appearances and also appeared in the supporting cast of the film 'Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit'. In 1993 she became co-star of the children's television program 'Beakman's World'. Her first role in a feature film was that of Noreen in the film 'The Brady Bunch Movie'. Since then, she has appeared in a multi-episode 1996 guest spot on the show 'Party of Five', a performance in the independent film 'Clockwatchers'. In mainstream film, she has played Serena, best friend to Elle Woods in the film 'Legally Blonde', and the 2003 sequel, 'Legally Blonde 2: Red, White and Blonde'.
On top of her work in film, Alanna has also provided voices of several characters in a number of animated shows. In 2008 she wrote and performed her own one-woman show entitled 'Patriotic B**th'.
More
Less