Alannah Myles

Follow
Alannah Myles

Born

12/25/1958, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Alannah Byles

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alannah is an actress and a rock singer from Canada. She had 2 hits on the U.S. Billboard pop charts in 1990 with "Love Is" that peaked at #36 and "Black Velvet" that went all the way to #1 where it stayed for 2 weeks. "Black Velvet" sold…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alannah Myles yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW