Albert Belle

Follow
Albert Belle

Born

8/25/1966, Shreveport, LA

Birth Name

Albert Jojuan Belle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joey Belle
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Surly and mercurial outfielder for the Cleveland Indians, Chicago White Sox, and Baltimore Orioles who was as famous for his volatility on and off the field as he was for his performance. Despite his volatility, Belle was one of the most feared power hitters in the game until…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Albert Belle yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW