Albert Brooks

Follow
Albert Brooks

Born

7/22/1947, Beverly Hills, CA

Birth Name

Albert Einstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

A. Brooks, A. Brooks
9.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Albert Brooks is an American comic actor, screenwriter, voice artist, director and producer. Brooks was born Lawrence Albert Einstein in Beverly Hills, California; his mother was an actress and singer, and his father was a comedian who worked primarily in radio. After less than a year at Carnegie…more

Credits