Albert Dekker

Follow
Albert Dekker

Born

12/20/1905, Brooklyn, New York

Died

5/5/1968

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Albert van Dekker, Albert Decker, Albert Van Dekker
8.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Albert Dekkar was born as Albert Van Ecke in Brooklyn, New York, on December 20th, 1905. Dekker (his stage name taken after his mother's maiden name) went to Bowdoin College and started his acting career in 1927. After a few months of working with the Cincinnati group, he…more

Credits