Albert Hague

Follow
Albert Hague

Born

10/13/1920, Berlin Germany

Died

11/12/2001

Birth Name

Albert Marcuse

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born into a Jewish family but raised as a Lutheran to protect him from persecution by the Naziz. He left Germany in 1937 and went to Italy where he attended a music conservatorium and then won a scholarship to go to the USA and study at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Albert Hague yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW