Albert Hall

Follow
Albert Hall

Born

11/10/1937, Boothton, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Albert Pass Hall
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Albert Hall is an Afro-American actor born in Brighton, Alabama, on 10 November 1937. He was educated at Columbia University where he graduated in 1971. After graduation, Hall made his first appearance Off-Broadway in the production The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel followed by Melvin Van Peebles Ain't…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Albert Hall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW