Albert Pujols

Follow
Albert Pujols

Born

1/16/1980

Birth Name

José Alberto Pujols

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jos Alberto Pujols was born January 16, 1980 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. Albert is a Major League Baseball player with the St. Louis Cardinals, he plays first base. He is widely regarded as one of the best offensive players in the game and hits consistently for average…more

Credits