Albert Salmi

Follow
Albert Salmi

Born

3/11/1928, Brooklyn, New York

Died

4/22/1990

Birth Name

Alfred Salmi

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Albert Salmi was born on March 11, 1928. His parents, Svante and Ida Salmi, were natives of Finland. They lived in the Finnish section of Brooklyn, and Finnish was the everyday language they used. It wasn't until he was school age that Albert learned to speak English. The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes