Alberta Watson

Follow
Alberta Watson

Born

3/6/1955, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/21/2015

Birth Name

Faith Susan Alberta Watson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alberta
8.8
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alberta Watson, well known to television audiences for her Gemini award-nominated role as Madeline on the cable hit "La Femme Nikita," enjoys a long and diverse career in television and film. She received a Genie nomination for best supporting actress for one of her first movie roles, Mitzi…more

Credits