Aldo Ray

Follow
Aldo Ray

Born

9/25/1926, Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

3/27/1991

Birth Name

Aldo DaRe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Aldo DaRe
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aldo Ray (birth name Aldo DaRe) was born on September 25, 1926, in Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania. Ray came from a large family of five brothers and one sister. Ray became an actor quiet by accident. He was a law enforcement officer in Crockett, California, when he drove his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Aldo Ray yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW