Alec Baldwin

Follow
Alec Baldwin

Born

4/3/1958, Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Gender

Male
  • Tina Fey as Liz Lemon and Alec Baldwin a...
  • Jack McBrayer as Kenneth Parcell, Tina F...
  • Tina Fey as Liz Lemon, Jack McBrayer as ...
  • Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy on 30 Rock.
8.6
User Rating
237 votes

Biography

EDIT

One of the more impressive young actors to hit Broadway in the 1980s, this dark-haired, blue-eyed heartthrob attained screen stardom late in the decade, alternating leading-man assignments with spicy character roles. After apprenticing on soap operas and in such TV movies as Sweet Revenge and Dress Gray, Baldwin…more

Credits