Alec Coppel

Follow
Alec Coppel

Born

9/17/1907, Australia

Died

1/22/1972

Birth Name

Alexander Coppel

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

This Australian-born playwright achieved fame with his play "I Killed The Count", in which an inspector's investigations are hampered by the fact that many different people all want to confess to a murder. This reversal of the usual police-procedural formula was typical of Coppel, whose ingenuities were usually…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alec Coppel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW