Alec Guinness

Follow
Alec Guinness

Born

4/2/1914, Marylebone, London, England, UK

Died

8/5/2000

Birth Name

Alec Guinness de Cuffe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alec Guiness, Sir Alec Guinness
9.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alec was born in London in 1914. For years he was known by his step-father, David's surname of Stiven, or his mother's name of de Cuffe, and it was only at 14 was he told that he real name was Guinness, and it was rumoured his real father…more

Credits