Alec McCowen

Follow
Alec McCowen

Born

5/26/1925, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name

Duncan Alexander McCowen

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alec McCowen was born May 26, 1925 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent. His mother was a dancer, and he attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. McCowen began his career in repertory theatre in 1942, touring India and Burma for several years in Love in a Mist. After debuting…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alec McCowen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW