Alec Newman

Follow
Alec Newman

Born

11/27/1974, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Mark Newman

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alec Newman was born in Glasgow on the 27th of November 1974 to Sandy and Jan Newman. Raised both in Scotland and England he joined the National Youth theatre at 17 after injury ruled out a career in soccer. There he played various roles most notably Iago in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW