Aleisha Allen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/28/1991 , Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Aleisha LaNaé Allen

Gender

Female

Biography:

Aleisha LaNaé Allen was born and raised in New York City, and has been modeling for print and television ads since the age of four. As a six-year-old she appeared on the series "Blue's Clues," and later she became a series regular on the popular Disney TV show "Out of the Box." A singer and ballerina, as well as an actress, Allen starred in the comedy- hit School of Rock with Jack Black. She has also appeared in the feature films The Best Man, Finding Forrester, and " Are we there yet?"
More
Less