Alejandro Amenabar

Follow
Alejandro Amenabar

Born

3/31/1972, Santiago de Chile, Chile

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alejandro Amenábar
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alejandro Amenbar was born on March 31, 1972, in Santiago de Chile, the capital city of Chile. Son of a Chilean father and a Spanish mother, when he was scarcely one year old, in 1973, he moved with his family to Madrid, Spain, where he has lived since.…more

Credits