Alejandro González Iñárritu

Follow
Alejandro González Iñárritu

Born

8/15/1963, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Alejándro González Iñárritu, Alejandro Gonzalez Iñarritu, El Negro
8.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alejandro Gonzlez Irritu is a Mexican film director. He started his career as a DJ in 1984 at the top-rated Mexican radio station WFM. In 1988 he began composing music for six Mexican feature films, including Garra de Tigre (1989). He studied filmmaking in Maine and Los Angeles,…more

Credits