Alejandro Sanz

Follow
Alejandro Sanz

Born

12/18/1968, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Alejandro Sanchez Pizarro

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alejandro Sanz (Alejandro Snchez Pizarro) was born in December 18, 1968, and remains to this date one of Spain's most successful singers.

He began his career in 1991, with his debut album "Viviendo Deprisa" and since that day he has been one of Spain's greatest singers…more

Credits