Alesha Dixon

Follow
Alesha Dixon

Born

10/7/1978, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Alesha Anjanette Dixon

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mis-Teeq
  • Children in Need
  • Children in Need
  • Alesha Dixon, Sir Terry Wogan and Tess D...
  • Alesha Dixon
6.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alesha's career began in 2001 as part of trio Mis-Teeq, a British girl group who produced two successful albums before they split in 2005. Alesha is pursuing a solo music career, as well as some modeling, acting and TV presenting, and in 2007, she showed off her dancing…more

Credits