Alessandra Ambrosio

Follow
Alessandra Ambrosio

Born

4/11/1981, Erexim, Brazil

Birth Name

Alessandra Ambrósio

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alessandra Ambrosio was born in Erexim, Brazil, on the 11th of April, 1981. Her modeling career started when she decided to take modeling lessons in Brazil. The course led to her participation in Elite's Look of the Year contest in 1996, which eventually led to her contract with…more

Credits