Alessandra Torresani

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/29/1987 , Palo Alto, California, USA

Birth Name

Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alessandra Olivia Toreson was born May 29, 1987 in Palo Alto, California. She is an only child. She studied dancing, singing and acting since she was two years old. As a child, she performed nationally in dance competitions and won many national titles. She achieved her Black Belt in Tae-Kwon-Do at the age of nine. She got her start in televison at the age of nine when she hosted the "WB Kids Club" in San Francisco. She and her family moved to Los Angeles in 2000 where she has appeared in many films, television episodics and national commercials. She most recently shot the Joel Silver pilot "Newton" playing the role of Holly Pryor.
More
Less