Alex Borstein

Follow
Alex Borstein

Born

2/15/1973, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Alexandrea Borstein

Gender

Female
  • Mike Henry and Alex Borstein pose backst...
  • The cast of MADtv say farewell to the sh...
9.1
User Rating
114 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex has two brothers, and is married to Jackson Douglas. She is most famous for starring in MadTV. Alex Borstein left MadTV because she had conflicts with the producers. She did not have to try out for the part of Lois Griffin on Family Guy because she was…more

Credits