Alex Borstein

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/15/1973 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Alexandrea Borstein

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alex has two brothers, and is married to Jackson Douglas. She is most famous for starring in MadTV. Alex Borstein left MadTV because she had conflicts with the producers. She did not have to try out for the part of Lois Griffin on Family Guy because she was hired on the spot. She is now 5'4". She is happily married with two kids. She stated in a 2004 interview that she does want to quit with Hollywood and be a full time mother. But Seth MacFarlene, Family Guy producer, won't let her go.
More
Less