Alex Carter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/12/1964 , Toronto, Ontario

Birth Name

Al Apostolopoulos

Gender

Male

Biography:

Studied at The Beverly Hills Playhouse. Went back to Canada to pursue his acting career.

Among his theater roles, Carter has played Stanley in A Streetcar Named Desire. Other performances include The Greeks, The American Clock, Breaks and Sweet Bird of Youth.

He studied acting at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, in addition to studying with several artistic professionals, including Milton Katselas, Kurt Reis and David Rotenberg.

He currently lives in Santa Monica, CA.