Alex Cord

Follow
Alex Cord

Born

5/3/1933, Floral Park, New York

Birth Name

Alex Viespi

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born Alex Viespi in Long Island, New York in 1933, developing a love for horses at a very young age. He wanted to become a jockey; this was not to be, however, as the highest weight allowed for a jockey was 105 lbs. Alex developed polio…more

Credits