Alex Haley

Follow
Alex Haley

Born

8/11/1921, Ithaca, New York, USA

Died

2/10/1992

Birth Name

Alexander Murray Palmer Haley

Gender

8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex Haley was born in 1921 to Bertha Palmer and Simon Alexander Haley. When he grew up, Alex, worked as an interviewer for Playboy, interviewing such people as Malcolm X and the American Nazi Party founder, George Lincoln Rockwell. Then, he persued a successful career in the United…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alex Haley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW