Alex Kingston

Follow
Alex Kingston

Born

3/11/1963, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Gender

Female
  • Matt Smith and Alex Kingston on set in A...
  • Doctor Who's sixth season
  • Doctor Who, Flesh and Stone (2)
  • Alex Kingston as Ellie in Hope Springs.
9.2
User Rating
123 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex Kingston grew up in Epsom, on the outskirts of London, the eldest of three daughters of a butcher and his German wife. She became interested in acting after a family trip to Germany, where she saw her uncle performing on stage. Her first role was at the…more

Credits