Alex McLeod

Follow
Alex McLeod

Born

12/21/1968, Galveston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Alexandra Ann McLeod

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alexandra Ann McLeod
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex McLeod is an American television host and entertainment news correspondent originally from Galveston, Texas. McLeod graduated from the University of Texas at Austin with a degree in Speech Communications and her first job in broadcasting was as a news intern for KPRC-NBC in Houston while in college.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW