Alex Meneses

Follow
Alex Meneses

Born

2/12/1965, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alexandra Meneses, Paula Vargas, Alexandra Simpson
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex was born in Chicago in 1965. She attended the Lee Strasberg Institute in Los Angeles and also studied at Chicago's Second City Improvisational Theater. Prior to her acting career, Alex modelled in Italy. Alex has appeared in many television shows throughout her career. Her credits include Everybodymore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alex Meneses yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW