Alex O'Loughlin

Follow
Alex O'Loughlin

Born

8/24/1976, Canberra, Australia

Birth Name

Alexander O'Lachlan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alex O'Lachlan
  • Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, Grace Park ...
  • Grace Park, Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin ...
  • Alex O'Loughlin on Hawaii Five-O.
  • Dr. Andy Yablonski (Alex O'Loughlin) on ...
9.1
User Rating
694 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex O'Loughlin was born and raised in Australia and has been acting professionally there for years. He stands about 6'2" and his nickname is 'Arod'. He is of Irish and Scottish decent and notes that his stepfather is Canadian. Alex's parents split when he was a young boy.…more

Credits