Alex Pettyfer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/10/1990 , Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Gender

Male

Biography:

Alexander Richard Pettyfer was born on April 10 1990, in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK. He debuted as a GAP child model at the age of seven. His father Richard is a theatre actor and his mother Lee Ireland, a model, remarried real-estate developer, Michael Ireland. In 2005, Alex concluded modeling and was cast as Tom Brown, the main character in Schooldays, a BBC TV series based on a classic book by the same name. Later in 2005, he got offered the role of Alex Rider in Stormbreaker, an international release feature film. As of 2006, he lives in Windsor.
More
Less