Alex Rice

Follow
Alex Rice

Born

1973 on the Kahnawake Mohawk reserve in Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Alexandrea Kawisenhawe Rice

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex Rice was born Kanien'kehaka on the Kahnawake reserve located in Quebec, Canada and is a member of the Mohawk Nation. While still a child, Alex and her family moved to Brooklyn, New York where they lived in a community made up of mostly Mohawk ironworkers. At first,…more

Credits